Travel Teams Announced

Girls Teams Announced!

***Girls Teams will practice every Monday & Wednesday starting March 12th:
4:00-5:30 4th & 5th Grade;
5:30-7:00 6th & 7th Grade;
7:00-8:30 8th Grade

5th Grade Team:

Green – Addie Davis, Annabelle Haught, Kyndra Johnson, Neela Perez, Callie Powell, Becca Shamblin, Bryce Smith, Madison Sturgeon,

White – Olivia Bayer, Ryleigh Haught, Farrah Yost, Peyton Louden, Sarah Pettey, Faith Pickens, Avery Wagner, Kathleen Westermeyer

8th Grade:

Green: Hannah Archer, Mya Barrett, Hayley McCale, Taylor Miller, Josey Moore, Kinsey Thomas, Aubree White, Hannah Wingrove.

White:  Lindsey Carroll, Josie Elliott, Kesi Federspiel, Olivia Hines, Millie Kehrer, Caraline Lancaster, Kiley McCarty, Brianna Offenberger, Sarah Schriner.

Boys Information:

4th and 5th Practice times – 4:30-6:00pm

6th and 7th Practice times – 6:00-7:30pm

8th Practice Times – 7:30-9:00pm

9th Grade Boys – All the boys who tried out Sunday night, Aaron Collie will be putting a team together of you 8 players.  If you have any other questions, contact Mr. Collie by cell – 304-834-6347 or email him at aaron@aipinc.biz.

8th Grade Boys - 

Green Team – Grant Barnhart, Sammy McCale, Ashton Mooney, Brayden Sallee, Jordan Martin, Julian Martin, Gavin Bosgraph, Waylon Moore

White Team – Luke Fries, Quinten Graham, Brandon Lawhon, Cade Anderson, Conner Branham, Kevin Hancock, Luke Webb, Trevor Williamson

7th Grade Boys - Matt Carte, Luke Powell, Braxton Dudley, Mason Coe, Tyce Devold, Alex Irvin, Spencer Wade, Tucker Liston, Chance Cox, Carter Hall

6th Grade Boys - 

Green Team (Cost $500) – Isaiah Walker, Alec Johnson, Payton Bunch, Ezra Minard, Louis Goodnow, Tyler Fenton, Gideon Wilson, Jarrett Armstong

White Team (Cost $500) – Gavin Lemley, Aiden Cheuvront, Slayden Turpin, Derek Liston, Evan Rhodes, Seth Rowh

 

5th Grade Boys

Green Team (Cost $500) – Carson Hill, Tyson Cochran, Davin Rose, Cole Sparling – Ponchak, Will Coiner, Carsten Smith, Cruz Isaly, Lucas Jenkins 

Practice Team(Cost $250) Rest of the kids will play in 4 Elite tournaments.

4th Grade Boys

Green Team (Cost $500) – Zane Kirk, Kingston Christian, Domonic Strcula, Sutton Stanley, Harry Silvas, Braylon Dawson, Tyler Smith, Drew Blough, Asher Fenton, Drayden Rose

Practice Team(Cost $250) Rest of the kids will play in 4 Elite tournaments. We will split up teams even when they play at the Elite.

 

 

 

The Team Fee will guarantee the player the following:

(1) 24 Practices. Girls (Every Monday and Wednesday) Boys (Every Tuesday & Thursday)
(2) Tournaments: 3-4 Out of Area Tournaments, 3-4 Elite tournaments
(3) Great Coaching (Girls Staff is Led by State Champion Coach Joe Crislip; Boys Staff will be led by former South Coach Terry Crislip and former All-State player Bryan Crislip)
(4) Reversible Practice Jersey
(5) Great Competition: Play against the best players in the area in practice and tournaments

***Cost:  $500  (Payment is due the first practice, Monday, March 5th for Girls and Tuesday, March 6th for Boys 6th-8th, March 13th for Boys 4th & 5th)

If you need to set up a payment plan please e-mail Joe Crislip.
****No Fundraising—–All costs will be covered by this fee! (Unless a Team Qualifies for a National Tournament)

Contact Joe Crislip With Questions:   (304) 488-5725    or     jcrislip@hotmail.com